Recent News

Recent News

Oct

1

2012 Roger Burns Memorial Men’s Invitational Results

  Overall Winners          
1 JOEL CASSIDY COUNTRY MEADOWS STU MUSGRAVE COUNTRY MEADOWS 124  
             
  1st Division       score  
1 REMI ROBICHARD ST.IGNACE GHISLAIN VAUTOUR MAPLEWOOD 129 ®  
2 WADE BASSON MONCTON GCC STEVE HIGGINBOTHAM MONCTON GCC 129  
3 JAMIE THIBAULT MONCTON GCC DARREN CHURCH MONCTON GCC 131 ®  
4 RENE BOUDREAU MIRAMICHI ERIC BABIN MIRAMICHI 131  
5 FRED DAVID GOWAN BRAE ART FORNIER GOWAN BRAE 132  
6 TODD BURSEY MONCTON GCC BRIAN BEERS MONCTON GCC 133  
7 ANDY LESLIE MOUNTAIN WOODS PAUL BOWMAN MOUNTAIN WOODS 134 ®  
8 KRISTOPHER PRICE MONCTON MIKE HILL MONCTON 134  
             
  2nd Division       score  
1 RICHARD BROWN ST STEPHEN DONNY WALKER ST STEPHEN 128  
2 JONATHAN BOULAY LAKESIDE REMI COMEAU LAKESIDE 130  
3 STACY PATTERSON MOUNTAIN WOODS BOB CHAPPELL MOUNTAIN WOODS 131  
4 GREG DOUCETTE COUNTRY MEADOWS RICK HOLT COUNTRY MEADOWS 133  
5 JASON GRAY ROCKWOOD PARK CHRIS ROSS ROCKWOOD PARK 134  
6 LARRY JUSTASON ST. GEORGE BLAINE BARRY ST. GEORGE 135  
7 STEVE WARD MOUNTAIN WOODS STEVE CONNOR MOUNTAIN WOODS 137 ®  
8 PHILIP GORVEATT STANHOPE DANNY PEACOCK STANHOPE 137 ®  
             
  Division 3       score  
1 ANDY LEBLANC MEMRAMCOOK PAUL LEBLANC LAKESIDE 66  
2 LANNY STRONG COUNTRY MEADOWS TREVOR FELTMATE NBGA PUBLIC PLAYER 67  
3 RICK NEWMAN COUNTRY MEADOWS JOE PATRIQUIN COUNTRY MEADOWS 68 ®  
4 GILLES BOURGEOIS MAPLEWOOD RICHARD LEBLANC MAPLEWOOD 68  
5 KEVIN MACMILLAN PARRSBORO JOHN ATKINSON PARRSBORO 69 ®  
6 ADRIEN CREVATIN MOUNTAIN WOODS BENOIT ALLARD MOUNTAIN WOODS 69  
7 DON GRIFFITHS MOUNTAIN GC(TRURO) ROLY RUSSELL MOUNTAIN GC (TRURO) 70 ®  
8 BOB BELLIVEAU LAKESIDE EARLE DOWE AMHERST 70  
             
  Division 4       score  
1 MIKE BARRY ST. GEORGE FRED JUSTASON ST. GEORGE 66  
2 TROY DOWE AMHERST TREVOR LEGER PARRSBORO 68  
3 AL BECHERVAISE MOUNTAIN WOODS JOHN HORSMAN COUNTRY MEADOWS 71  
4 JERRY BARKHOUSE MAPLEWOOD GILLES HEBERT MAPLEWOOD 73  
5 BERNIE MCCARTHY MOUNTAIN WOODS ALLAN DOYLE MOUNTAIN WOODS 74 ®  
6 JEFF AYER MOUNTAIN WOODS RICKY CORMIER MOUNTAIN WOODS 74 ®  
7 DAVE MATTATALL OCEAN LINKS JIM FORBES OCEAN LINKS 75  
8 PAUL REICKER SUSSEX PAUL NORTHRUP SUSSEX 76 ®  
             
             
  Professional Division       score  
1 GREG NEATE MOUNTAIN WOODS NEIL WOOD LOUIS MELANSON G.A. 61 1st Playoff Hole
2 JIM OGILVIE BRIGHTWOOD GORDY SMITH ASHBURN 61  
3 JEFF WOOD UNATTACHED TIM MCCULLUM FREDERICTON  65  
4 ALEX EGAN CLYDE RIVER KYLE SCOTT BELVEDERE 66  
T5 LOUIS MELANSON ROYAL OAKS MARC ROBICHAUD ROYAL OAKS 67  
T5 CODY SCOTT OSPREY RIDGE JEREMY BRIGGS ANDERSONS CREEK 67  
T5 JEFF MACDONALD ASHBURN CHAD PEARSON CHESTER 67  
8 DAVE DEADDER ROYAL OAKS JAMIE VAN WART ROYAL OAKS 68