Mens Leagueat Mountain Woods

July 15th - 5:30 Shot Gun!!


DCI TEAM OF THE WEEK -  R STEEVES/ S.CALE
 
 
Fullerton/Adams Lamb/Doyle 1 _ 5:30
J Theriault/ J Santerre Nason/Oddishaw 1A _ 5:30
Patterson/Chappell B.Doyle/A. Leslie 2 _ 5:30
J Stewart/James McQade Mullins/MacPherson 3 _ 5:30
Robert Steeves/Scott Cale Connor/Forsythe 3A _ 5:30
Adams/Adams Bursey/McCauley 4 _ 5:30
Cormier/Boddy Hopkins/Granville 4A _ 5:30
Lovegrove /Power Riley Nixon / Al Samawi 5 _ 5:30
VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault Steeves/Hale 6 _ 5:30
Wry/Biron Beauchemin/MacSweyn 6A _ 5:30
Doucette/Ward Crowley/Hansen 7 _ 5:30
Schella /Guimond S Bourque/Tstewart 7A _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise Butler/Thomas 8 _ 5:30
Barbour/Oxner Charters/Schlichter 8A _ 5:30
Rolin/White B Reed /G MacPherson 9 _ 5:30
H. Ari / B. MacDonald Quinn/Gould 10 _ 5:30
R Smith/Leahey Van Egmond/Sean Connors 10A _ 5:30
Andrews/Nameth R Raymond/ W Robertson 11 _ 5:30
A. Hill/J. Sanford O'Donnell Giffen 11A 5:30
McNally/Paradis McIsaac /Lantz 12 _ 5:30
Steylen/Hill T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour 12A 5:30
Wynter/Wilson Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 13 _ 5:30
Ryan/Whitaker Deware/Irvine 13A _ 5:30
B MacDonald/ B Murphy Bransfield/Bransfiled 14 _ 5:30
Roberts/Strickland Beaulieu/Buchanan 15 _ 5:30
K. Williams/ C Shambri Todd Rice/G West 16 _ 5:30
A.Doyle/Thorburn MacKenny/Gammell 16A _ 5:30
Woods/Fullem Goguen/ Pauley 17 _ 5:30
Rupert/Dixon K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 17A _ 5:30
R Foulemn / J Stickland Thompson/McCarthy 18 _ 5:30
Sobey/Stace C.Lawson/Hanson 18A _ 5:30
 

July 7th Shot -Gun


 
 
July 7th DCI Team of the Week  - Thompson/McCarthy
 
Woods/Fullem A.Doyle/Thorburn 1 _ 5:30
Rupert/Dixon MacKenny/Gammell 1A _ 5:30
R Foulemn / J Stickland Goguen/ Pauley 2 _ 5:30
Sobey/Stace K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 3 _ 5:30
C.Lawson/Hanson Thompson/McCarthy 3A _ 5:30
Ryan/Whitaker Wynter/Wilson 4 _ 5:30
B MacDonald/ B Murphy Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 4A _ 5:30
Roberts/Strickland Deware/Irvine 5 _ 5:30
K. Williams/ C Shambri Bransfield/Bransfiled 6 _ 5:30
Todd Rice/G West Beaulieu/Buchanan 6A _ 5:30
Andrews/Nameth R Smith/Leahey 7 _ 5:30
A. Hill/J. Sanford Van Egmond/Sean Connors 7A _ 5:30
McNally/Paradis R Raymond/ W Robertson 8 _ 5:30
Steylen/Hill O'Donnell/Wilt 8A _ 5:30
T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour McIsaac /Lantz 9 _ 5:30
J Theriault/ J Santerre Fullerton/Adams 10 _ 5:30
Adams/Adams Lamb/Doyle 10A _ 5:30
J Stewart/James McQade Nason/Oddishaw 11 _ 5:30
Patterson/Chappell Mullins/MacPherson 11A 5:30
B.Doyle/A. Leslie Connor/Forsythe 12 _ 5:30
Cormier/Boddy Lovegrove /Power 12A 5:30
VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault Riley Nixon / Al Samawi 13 _ 5:30
Wry/Biron Hopkins/Granville 13A _ 5:30
Bursey/McCauley Steeves/Hale 14 _ 5:30
Doucette/Ward Beauchemin/MacSweyn 15 _ 5:30
Crowley/Hansen Robert Steeves/Scott Cale 16 _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise Schella /Guimond 16A _ 5:30
Barbour/Oxner S Bourque/Tstewart 17 _ 5:30
Rolin/White Butler/Thomas 17A _ 5:30
H. Ari / B. MacDonald Charters/Schlichter 18 _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould B Reed /G MacPherson 18A _ 5:30
 

July 1st - 5:30 Shot-Gun


 
DCI TEAM OF THE WEEK  - Riley Nixon / Al Samawi
 
 
Lovegrove /Power VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault 1 _ 5:30
Wry/Biron Cormier/Boddy 1A _ 5:30
Doucette/Ward Hopkins/Granville 2 _ 5:30
Crowley/Hansen Steeves/Hale 3 _ 5:30
Robert Steeves/Scott Cale Beauchemin/MacSweyn 3A _ 5:30
Fullerton/Adams Adams/Adams 4 _ 5:30
J Stewart/James McQade J Theriault/ J Santerre 4A _ 5:30
Patterson/Chappell Nason/Oddishaw 5 _ 5:30
Riley Nixon / Al Samawi Lamb/Doyle 6 _ 5:30
B.Doyle/A. Leslie Bursey/McCauley 6A _ 5:30
Connor/Forsythe Mullins/MacPherson 7 _ 5:30
Schella /Guimond Barbour/Oxner 7A _ 5:30
Rolin/White Bucky/Bechervaise 8 _ 5:30
H. Ari / B. MacDonald S Bourque/Tstewart 8A _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould Butler/Thomas 9 _ 5:30
B Reed /G MacPherson Charters/Schlichter 10 _ 5:30
R Smith/Leahey A. Hill/J. Sanford 10A _ 5:30
McNally/Paradis Andrews/Nameth 11 _ 5:30
Steylen/Hill Van Egmond/Sean Connors 11A 5:30
T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour R Raymond/ W Robertson 12 _ 5:30
McIsaac /Lantz O'Donnell/Wilt 12A 5:30
Wynter/Wilson B MacDonald/ B Murphy 13 _ 5:30
Roberts/Strickland Ryan/Whitaker 13A _ 5:30
K. Williams/ C Shambri Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 14 _ 5:30
Todd Rice/G West Deware/Irvine 15 _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan Bransfield/Bransfiled 16 _ 5:30
A.Doyle/Thorburn Rupert/Dixon 16A _ 5:30
R Foulemn / J Stickland Woods/Fullem 17 _ 5:30
Sobey/Stace MacKenny/Gammell 17A _ 5:30
C.Lawson/Hanson Goguen/ Pauley 18 _ 5:30
Thompson/McCarthy K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 18A _ 5:30
 

QUALIFIERS THIS WEEKEND SIGN UP ASAP!!!!!!!!


Tee Times for Monday June 24th 

 

DCI TEAM OF THE WEEK -  BEAULIEU/BUCHANAN

 

R Foulemn / J Stickland A.Doyle/Thorburn 1 _ 5:30
Sobey/Stace Rupert/Dixon 1A _ 5:30
C.Lawson/Hanson Woods/Fullem 2 _ 5:30
Thompson/McCarthy MacKenny/Gammell 3 _ 5:30
K. Lawson/ R Macdonald Goguen/ Pauley 3A _ 5:30
Roberts/Strickland Wynter/Wilson 4 _ 5:30
K. Williams/ C Shambri B MacDonald/ B Murphy 4A _ 5:30
Todd Rice/G West Ryan/Whitaker 5 _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 6 _ 5:30
Bransfield/Bransfiled Deware/Irvine 6A _ 5:30
McNally/Paradis R Smith/Leahey 7 _ 5:30
Steylen/Hill A. Hill/J. Sanford 7A _ 5:30
T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour Andrews/Nameth 8 _ 5:30
McIsaac /Lantz Van Egmond/Sean Connors 8A _ 5:30
O'Donnell Giffen R Raymond/ W Robertson 9 _ 5:30
J Stewart/James McQade Fullerton/Adams 10 _ 5:30
VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault Adams/Adams 10A _ 5:30
Patterson/Chappell J Theriault/ J Santerre 11 _ 5:30
B.Doyle/A. Leslie Lamb/Doyle 11A 5:30
Connor/Forsythe Nason/Oddishaw 12 _ 5:30
Mullins/MacPherson Bursey/McCauley 12A 5:30
Wry/Biron Lovegrove /Power 13 _ 5:30
Doucette/Ward Cormier/Boddy 13A _ 5:30
Crowley/Hansen Riley Nixon / Al Samawi 14 _ 5:30
Robert Steeves/Scott Cale Hopkins/Granville 15 _ 5:30
Beauchemin/MacSweyn Steeves/Hale 16 _ 5:30
Rolin/White Schella /Guimond 16A _ 5:30
H. Ari / B. MacDonald Barbour/Oxner 17 _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould Bucky/Bechervaise 17A _ 5:30
B Reed /G MacPherson S Bourque/Tstewart 18 _ 5:30
Charters/Schlichter Butler/Thomas 18A _ 5:30
 

June 17th - 5:30 Shot Gun


June 17th ,  DCI Team of the Week  - H. Ari / B. MacDonald

 
Fullerton/Adams Lovegrove /Power 1 _ 5:30
Connor/Forsythe J Theriault/ J Santerre 1A _ 5:30
B.Doyle/A. Leslie Adams/Adams 2 _ 5:30
Patterson/Chappell J Stewart/James McQade 3 _ 5:30
Mullins/MacPherson Lamb/Doyle 3A _ 5:30
Bursey/McCauley Nason/Oddishaw 4 _ 5:30
Doucette/Ward Wry/Biron 4A _ 5:30
Crowley/Hansen VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault 5 _ 5:30
Robert Steeves/Scott Cale Cormier/Boddy 6 _ 5:30
Beauchemin/MacSweyn Riley Nixon / Al Samawi 6A _ 5:30
Steeves/Hale Hopkins/Granville 7 _ 5:30
Schella /Guimond H. Ari / B. MacDonald 7A _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould Rolin/White 8 _ 5:30
B Reed /G MacPherson Barbour/Oxner 8A _ 5:30
Charters/Schlichter Bucky/Bechervaise 9 _ 5:30
Butler/Thomas S Bourque/Tstewart 10 _ 5:30
R Smith/Leahey Steylen/Hill 10A _ 5:30
T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour McNally/Paradis 11 _ 5:30
McIsaac /Lantz A. Hill/J. Sanford 11A 5:30
O'Donnell Giffen Andrews/Nameth 12 _ 5:30
R Raymond/ W Robertson Van Egmond/Sean Connors 12A 5:30
Wynter/Wilson K. Williams/ C Shambri 13 _ 5:30
Todd Rice/G West Roberts/Strickland 13A _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan B MacDonald/ B Murphy 14 _ 5:30
Bransfield/Bransfiled Ryan/Whitaker 15 _ 5:30
Deware/Irvine Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 16 _ 5:30
A.Doyle/Thorburn Sobey/Stace 16A _ 5:30
C.Lawson/Hanson R Foulemn / J Stickland 17 _ 5:30
Thompson/McCarthy Rupert/Dixon 17A _ 5:30
K. Lawson/ R Macdonald Woods/Fullem 18 _ 5:30
Goguen/ Pauley MacKenny/Gammell 18A _ 5:30
 

Tee Times June 10th


Nason/Oddishaw Fullerton/Adams 1 _ 5:30
Lamb/Doyle Bursey/McCauley 1A _ 5:30
J Theriault/ J Santerre Mullins/MacPherson 2 _ 5:30
Adams/Adams Connor/Forsythe 3 _ 5:30
J Stewart/James McQade B.Doyle/A. Leslie 3A _ 5:30
Doucette/Ward Patterson/Chappell 4 _ 5:30
Hopkins/Granville Lovegrove /Power 4A _ 5:30
Riley Nixon / Al Samawi Steeves/Hale 5 _ 5:30
Cormier/Boddy Beauchemin/MacSweyn 6 _ 5:30
VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault Robert Steeves/Scott Cale 6A _ 5:30
Wry/Biron Crowley/Hansen 7 _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise Schella /Guimond 7A _ 5:30
Barbour/Oxner S Bourque/Tstewart 8 _ 5:30
Rolin/White Butler/Thomas 8A _ 5:30
H. Ari / B. MacDonald Charters/Schlichter 9 _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould B Reed /G MacPherson 10 _ 5:30
R Raymond/ W Robertson R Smith/Leahey 10A _ 5:30
Van Egmond/Sean Connors O'Donnell Giffen 11 _ 5:30
Andrews/Nameth McIsaac /Lantz 11A 5:30
A. Hill/J. Sanford T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour 12 _ 5:30
McNally/Paradis Steylen/Hill 12A 5:30
Wynter/Wilson B MacDonald/ B Murphy 13 _ 5:30
Roberts/Strickland Ryan/Whitaker 13A _ 5:30
K. Williams/ C Shambri Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 14 _ 5:30
Todd Rice/G West Deware/Irvine 15 _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan Bransfield/Bransfiled 16 _ 5:30
Woods/Fullem A.Doyle/Thorburn 16A _ 5:30
Rupert/Dixon MacKenny/Gammell 17 _ 5:30
R Foulemn / J Stickland Goguen/ Pauley 17A _ 5:30
Sobey/Stace K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 18 _ 5:30
C.Lawson/Hanson Thompson/McCarthy 18A _ 5:30
 

MOUNTAINWOODS GOLF CLUB COPYRIGHT © 2019 | Website by Eastwood Design