Mens Leagueat Mountain Woods

Sept 9th Tee Times -  Play-offs ,  1 vs 8 , 2 vs 7 etc….


5:10 SHOT_ GUN START!!!!
 
 
C Lawson/Hanson vs Woods/Fullem 1
A Doyle/Thorburn vs Sobey/Stace 1A
Goguen/Pauley vs MacKenny/Gammell 2
K Lawson/R MacDonald vs Thompson/McCarthy 3
Deware/Irvine vs Roberts/Strickland 3A
Bransfield/Bransfiled vs Ryan/Whitaker 4
Todd Rice/ G West vs Beaulieu/Buchanan 4A
Wynter/Wilson vs Girouard/ M Bourgeois 5
McIsaac/Lantz vs Steylen/Hill 6
O'Donell/Wilt vs McNally/Paradis 6A
Andrews/Nameth vs Van Egmond/S Connors 7
T Jenkins/ P Voutour vs R Raymond/ W Robertson 7A
Quinn/Gould vs Rolin/White 8
B. Reed/G MacPherson Charters/Schlichter 8A
Bucky/Bechervaise vs Barbour/ Oxner 9
Busey/MacAuley vs Adams/Adams 10
B Doyle/Leslie vs Patterson/Chappell 10A
J Stewart/McQuade vs Fullerton/Adams 11
Nason/Oddishaw vs Mullins/MacPherson 11A
Crowley/Hansen vs Hopkins/Granville 12
Doucette/Ward vs Lovegrove/Power 12A
VanWeston/Arsenault vs R Steeves/ S.Cale 13
Wry/Biron vs Steeves/Hale 13A
Connor/Forsythe vs D Doyle/Lamb 14
J.Theriauolt/J Santerre vs Cormie/Boddy 15
Beauchemin/McSweyne vs S Bourque/T Stewart 16
H Ari/ B MacDonald vs B MacDonald/ B Murphy 16A
K Williams/C Shambri vs R Nixon/ AL Samawi 17
Rupert/Dixon Leahey/ R Smith 17A
Butler/Thomas vs Shella/Guimond 18
A Hill/J Sanford vs R Foulam/J Strickland 18A
 

Draw for Sept 2nd - 5:00 PM SHOT_GUN


5:00 PM Shot GUN -  Divisional Matches,  1v2 ,3v4 etc.....LAST WEEK OF REG SEASON!!
 
Bursey/McCauley vs Doyle/Leslie 1
J Stewart/James McQade vs Mullines/MacPherson 1A
Nason/Oddishaw vs Fullerton/Adams 2
Patterson/Chappell vs Adams/Adams 3
Lamb/Doyle vs Connor/Forsythe 3A
Doucette/Ward vs VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault 4
Crowley/Hansen vs Lovegrove /Power 4A
Steeves/Hale vs Robert Steeves/Scott Cale 5
Wry/Biron vs Cormier/Boddy 6
Hopkins/Granville vs Beauchemin/MacSweyn 6A
Riley Nixon / Al Samawi vs J Theriault/ J Santerre 7
B Reed /G MacPherson vs Quinn/Gould 7A
Bucky/Bechervaise vs Schella /Guimond 8
Butler/Thomas vs Charters/Schlichter 8A
Barbour/Oxner vs Rolin/White 9
S Bourque/Tstewart vs H. Ari / B. MacDonald 10
Andrews/Nameth vs McIsaac /Lantz 10A
O'Donnell/Wilt vs R Raymond/ W Robertson 11
T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour vs McNally/Paradis 11A
Van Egmond/Sean Connors vs Steylen/Hill 12
A. Hill/J. Sanford vs R Smith/Leahey 12A
Deware/Irvine vs Bransfield/Bransfiled 13
Todd Rice/G West vs Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 13A
Beaulieu/Buchanan vs Wynter/Wilson 14
Ryan/Whitaker vs Roberts/Strickland 15
B MacDonald/ B Murphy vs K. Williams/ C Shambri 16
C.Lawson/Hanson vs Goguen/ Pauley 16A
A.Doyle/Thorburn vs K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 17
Sobey/Stace vs Thompson/McCarthy 17A
MacKenny/Gammell vs Woods/Fullem 18
R Foulemn / J Stickland vs Rupert/Dixon 18A
 

Tee times for Aug 26th


Fullerton/Adams Connor/Forsythe 1 _ 5:30
Mullins/MacPherson B.Doyle/A. Leslie 1A _ 5:30
Bursey/McCauley Patterson/Chappell 2 _ 5:30
Nason/Oddishaw Crowley/Hansen 3 _ 5:30
Lamb/Doyle J Stewart/James McQade 3A _ 5:30
J Theriault/ J Santerre Adams/Adams 4 _ 5:30
Robert Steeves/Scott Cale Wry/Biron 4A _ 5:30
Lovegrove /Power Doucette/Ward 5 _ 5:30
Beauchemin/MacSweyn VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault 6 _ 5:30
Steeves/Hale Cormier/Boddy 6A _ 5:30
Hopkins/Granville Riley Nixon / Al Samawi 7 _ 5:30
B Reed /G MacPherson Andrews/Nameth 7A _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould O'Donnell/Wilt 8 _ 5:30
Shella/Guimond McIaasac/Lantz 8A _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise R Raymond/ W Robertson 9 _ 5:30
Butler/Thomas T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour 10 _ 5:30
Charters/Schlichter McNally/Paradis 10A _ 5:30
Barbour/Oxner Van Egmond/Sean Connors 11 _ 5:30
S Bourque/Tstewart Steylen/Hill 11A 5:30
Rolin/White A. Hill/J. Sanford 12 _ 5:30
H. Ari / B. MacDonald R Smith/Leahey 12A 5:30
Deware/Irvine C.Lawson/Hanson 13 _ 5:30
Bransfield/Bransfiled A.Doyle/Thorburn 13A _ 5:30
Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis Goguen/ Pauley 14 _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 15 _ 5:30
Todd Rice/G West Thompson/McCarthy 16 _ 5:30
Ryan/Whitaker Sobey/Stace 16A _ 5:30
 Wynter/Wilson MacKenny/Gammell 17 _ 5:30
B MacDonald/ B Murphy Woods/Fullem 17A _ 5:30
K. Williams/ C Shambri R Foulemn / J Stickland 18 _ 5:30
Roberts/Strickland Rupert/Dixon 18A _ 5:30
 

Draw for Monday , Aug 19th


Andrews/Nameth Smith/Leahey 1 _ 5:30
O'Donnell/Wilt A. Hill/J. Sanford 1A _ 5:30
McIsaac/Lantz Steylen/Hill 2 _ 5:30
McNally/Paradis T Jenkins/P Voutour 3 _ 5:30
R Raymond/ Robertson Van Egmond/ S Connors 3A _ 5:30
Deware/Irvine Roberts/Strickland 4 _ 5:30
Bransfield/Bransfield K Williams/ C Shambri 4A _ 5:30
Girouard/ M Bourgeois B MacDonald/ B Murphy 5 _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan Wynter/Wilson 6 _ 5:30
Ryan/Whitaker T Rice/ G West 6A _ 5:30
C Lawson/Hanson Rupert/Dixon 7 _ 5:30
A Doyly/Thorburn R Foulemn/J Strickland 7A _ 5:30
Goguen/Pauley Woods/Fullem 8 _ 5:30
Thompson/McCarthy MacKenny/Gammell 8A _ 5:30
K Lawson/R MacDonald Sobey/Stace 9 _ 5:30
B.Doyle/A. Leslie Fullerton/Adams 10 _ 5:30
Bursey/McCauley J Stewart/James McQade 10A _ 5:30
Mullins/MacPherson Beauchemin/MacSweyn 11 _ 5:30
Conor/Forsythe Patterson/Chappell 11A 5:30
Nason/Oddishaw Adams/Adams 12 _ 5:30
Lamb/Doyle J Theriault/ J Santerre 12A 5:30
Crowley/Hansen Lovegrove /Power 13 _ 5:30
Robert Steeves/Scott Cale Doucette/Ward 13A _ 5:30
Steeves/Hale Wry/Biron 14 _ 5:30
Hopkins/Granville VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault 15 _ 5:30
Riley Nixon / Al Samawi Cormier/Boddy 16 _ 5:30
Reed/MacPherson Ari/MacDonald 16A _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould Bourque/Stewart 17 _ 5:30
Shella/Guimond Rolin/White 17A _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise Barbour/Oxner 18 _ 5:30
Charters/Schlichter Butler Thomias 18A _ 5:30
 

Aug 5th - 5:30 SHOT -GUN


Thompson/McCarthy A.Doyle/Thorburn 1 _ 5:30
K. Lawson/ R Macdonald C.Lawson/Hanson 1A _ 5:30
Goguen/ Pauley Sobey/Stace 2 _ 5:30
MacKenny/Gammell R Foulemn / J Stickland 3 _ 5:30
Woods/Fullem Rupert/Dixon 3A _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan Wynter/Wilson 4 _ 5:30
Bransfield/Bransfiled Todd Rice/G West 4A _ 5:30
Deware/Irvine K. Williams/ C Shambri 5 _ 5:30
Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis Roberts/Strickland 6 _ 5:30
Ryan/Whitaker B MacDonald/ B Murphy 6A _ 5:30
McIsaac /Lantz R Smith/Leahey 7 _ 5:30
O'Donnell Giffen T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour 7A _ 5:30
R Raymond/ W Robertson Steylen/Hill 8 _ 5:30
Van Egmond/Sean Connors McNally/Paradis 8A _ 5:30
Andrews/Nameth A. Hill/J. Sanford 9 _ 5:30
Mullins/MacPherson 0 Fullerton/Adams 10 _ 5:30
Bursey/McCauley 0 Connor/Forsythe 10A _ 5:30
Nason/Oddishaw 0 B.Doyle/A. Leslie 11 _ 5:30
Lamb/Doyle 0 Patterson/Chappell 11A 5:30
J Theriault/ J Santerre 0 Cormier/Boddy 12 _ 5:30
Adams/Adams 0 J Stewart/James McQade 12A 5:30
Hopkins/Granville Crowley/Hansen 13 _ 5:30
Steeves/Hale Robert Steeves/Scott Cale 13A _ 5:30
Beauchemin/MacSweyn Lovegrove /Power 14 _ 5:30
Riley Nixon / Al Samawi Doucette/Ward 15 _ 5:30
VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault Wry/Biron 16 _ 5:30
B Reed /G MacPherson Schella /Guimond 16A _ 5:30
Charters/Schlichter Quinn/Gould 17 _ 5:30
Butler/Thomas H. Ari / B. MacDonald 17A _ 5:30
S Bourque/Tstewart Rolin/White 18 _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise Barbour/Oxner 18A _ 5:30
 

Draw for Monday, July 29th - 5:30 SHOT GUN


DCI TEAM OF THE WEEK -  JENKINS / Voutour
 
Connor/Forsythe J Stewart/James McQade 1 _ 5:30
B.Doyle/A. Leslie Wry/Biron 1A _ 5:30
Fullerton/Adams Patterson/Chappell 2 _ 5:30
Mullins/MacPherson Adams/Adams 3 _ 5:30
Bursey/McCauley J Theriault/ J Santerre 3A _ 5:30
Nason/Oddishaw Lamb/Doyle 4 _ 5:30
Hopkins/Granville Beauchemin/MacSweyn 4A _ 5:30
Lovegrove /Power Steeves/Hale 5 _ 5:30
Riley Nixon / Al Samawi Robert Steeves/Scott Cale 6 _ 5:30
Cormier/Boddy Crowley/Hansen 6A _ 5:30
VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault Doucette/Ward 7 _ 5:30
Schella /Guimond Charters/Schlichter 7A _ 5:30
Butler/Thomas B Reed /G MacPherson 8 _ 5:30
S Bourque/Tstewart Quinn/Gould 8A _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise H. Ari / B. MacDonald 9 _ 5:30
Barbour/Oxner Rolin/White 10 _ 5:30
R Smith/Leahey O'Donnell /Wilt 10A _ 5:30
R Raymond/ W Robertson McIsaac /Lantz 11 _ 5:30
Van Egmond/Sean Connors T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour 11A 5:30
Andrews/Nameth Steylen/Hill 12 _ 5:30
A. Hill/J. Sanford McNally/Paradis 12A 5:30
Wynter/Wilson Bransfield/Bransfiled 13 _ 5:30
Deware/Irvine Beaulieu/Buchanan 13A _ 5:30
Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis Todd Rice/G West 14 _ 5:30
Ryan/Whitaker K. Williams/ C Shambri 15 _ 5:30
B MacDonald/ B Murphy Roberts/Strickland 16 _ 5:30
A.Doyle/Thorburn K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 16A _ 5:30
Goguen/ Pauley Thompson/McCarthy 17 _ 5:30
MacKenny/Gammell C.Lawson/Hanson 17A _ 5:30
Woods/Fullem Sobey/Stace 18 _ 5:30
Rupert/Dixon R Foulemn / J Stickland 18A _ 5:30
 

Tee Times June 10th


Nason/Oddishaw Fullerton/Adams 1 _ 5:30
Lamb/Doyle Bursey/McCauley 1A _ 5:30
J Theriault/ J Santerre Mullins/MacPherson 2 _ 5:30
Adams/Adams Connor/Forsythe 3 _ 5:30
J Stewart/James McQade B.Doyle/A. Leslie 3A _ 5:30
Doucette/Ward Patterson/Chappell 4 _ 5:30
Hopkins/Granville Lovegrove /Power 4A _ 5:30
Riley Nixon / Al Samawi Steeves/Hale 5 _ 5:30
Cormier/Boddy Beauchemin/MacSweyn 6 _ 5:30
VanWeston/Shawn Arsenault Robert Steeves/Scott Cale 6A _ 5:30
Wry/Biron Crowley/Hansen 7 _ 5:30
Bucky/Bechervaise Schella /Guimond 7A _ 5:30
Barbour/Oxner S Bourque/Tstewart 8 _ 5:30
Rolin/White Butler/Thomas 8A _ 5:30
H. Ari / B. MacDonald Charters/Schlichter 9 _ 5:30
Quinn/Gould B Reed /G MacPherson 10 _ 5:30
R Raymond/ W Robertson R Smith/Leahey 10A _ 5:30
Van Egmond/Sean Connors O'Donnell Giffen 11 _ 5:30
Andrews/Nameth McIsaac /Lantz 11A 5:30
A. Hill/J. Sanford T Jenkins/ Phil Voutour 12 _ 5:30
McNally/Paradis Steylen/Hill 12A 5:30
Wynter/Wilson B MacDonald/ B Murphy 13 _ 5:30
Roberts/Strickland Ryan/Whitaker 13A _ 5:30
K. Williams/ C Shambri Girouard/Marty Bourgeoiis 14 _ 5:30
Todd Rice/G West Deware/Irvine 15 _ 5:30
Beaulieu/Buchanan Bransfield/Bransfiled 16 _ 5:30
Woods/Fullem A.Doyle/Thorburn 16A _ 5:30
Rupert/Dixon MacKenny/Gammell 17 _ 5:30
R Foulemn / J Stickland Goguen/ Pauley 17A _ 5:30
Sobey/Stace K. Lawson/ R Macdonald 18 _ 5:30
C.Lawson/Hanson Thompson/McCarthy 18A _ 5:30
 

MOUNTAINWOODS GOLF CLUB COPYRIGHT © 2019 | Website by Eastwood Design